2022 Pioneer Valley Invitational - Boys Division

May 14, 2022
Northampton, MA
Website: http://PVInvite.org
Field location: 180 Island Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All games 131370 minutes +070 minutes1/half

Pool A
(3-0)A1Amherst (ARHS)
(1-2)A2Needham
(2-1)A3Montclair Varsity
(0-3)A4Masconomet Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM1A1A413-42A2A37-10
12:30PM1A1A310-62A2A49-7
3:30PM1A1A213-32A3A49-5
Pool B
(0-0)B1New Team
(2-0)B2Arlington High School
(0-2)B3Forest City
(1-1)B4Ignite
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM3B1B44B2B315-12
12:30PM3B1B34B2B411-8
3:30PM3B1B24B3B410-15
Pool C
(3-0)C1Westfield High School
(1-2)C2Concord-Carlisle HS
(0-3)C3Northampton HS Boys Varsity
(2-1)C4Brooklyn Tech
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM7C1C412-1013C2C311-10
12:30PM7C1C313-211C2C49-11
3:30PM7C1C213-711C3C47-10
Pool D
(2-1)D1Cape Elizabeth High School
(3-0)D2Montreal Titane
(1-2)D3Sharon High School
(0-3)D4Middletown High School
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM13D2D313-5
9:30AM12D1D410-8
12:30PM12D1D312-513D2D413-2
3:30PM12D1D22-1313D3D49-7
Pool E
(3-0)E1Falmouth High School
(1-2)E2Winchester
(2-1)E3St. John's Preparatory School
(0-3)E4Montreal Arsenic
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM3E2E34-104E1E413-6
11:00AM3E2E410-84E1E311-8
2:00PM3E3E412-04E1E210-9
Pool F
(1-2)F1Montpelier A
(2-1)F2Columbia High School JV-A
(0-3)F3Lexington JVA
(3-0)F4Scarsdale
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM1F2F313-42F1F47-11
11:00AM1F2F46-102F1F313-4
2:00PM1F3F45-122F1F27-9
Pool G
(2-1)G1Beacon High School
(3-0)G2PULL
(0-3)G3Acton-Boxborough Renegade Ultimate
(1-2)G4Harvard
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM15G2G313-018G1G413-6
11:00AM15G2G413-218G1G313-2
2:00PM18G1G28-9
3:30PM16G3G45-12
Pool H
(2-1)H1Burlington High School - Seahorse
(3-0)H2Amherst JV A
(0-2)H3Ottawa Scorch
(0-2)H4Monument Mountain HS
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM16H1H313-217H2H413-5
9:30AM16H1H411-1017H2H313-6
11:00AM16H1H27-817H3H4
Pool I
(4-0)I1Lincoln-Sudbury
(3-1)I2Needham-B
(2-2)I3Amherst JV B
(0-4)I4Northampton HS Boys Freshman
(1-3)I5Ottawa Blaze
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM12I1I511-313I2I411-2
9:30AM12I1I311-013I4I53-7
11:00AM12I2I59-213I3I48-7
12:30PM12I1I411-013I2I310-1
2:00PM12I1I211-213I3I56-3

Div A Champs
8:00AM11
Amherst (ARHS)
a16
Ignite11:00AM10
8Amherst (ARHS)
e16
8:00AM10Montreal Titane
Montreal Titane11
b17
Brooklyn Tech2:00PM11
9Montreal Titane
g16
8:00AM10Westfield High School
Arlington High School12
c18
Montclair Varsity11:00AM8
9Arlington High School
f18
8:00AM9Westfield High School
Westfield High School9
d19
Cape Elizabeth High School
8
Div A 3rd Place
2:00PM11
Amherst (ARHS)
h2
Arlington High School
6
Div A 5th Place
11:00AM9
Ignite
i17
Brooklyn Tech2:00PM
8Ignite
k17
11:00AM10Montclair Varsity
Montclair Varsity
j19
Cape Elizabeth High School
9
Div A 7th Place
2:00PM4
Brooklyn Tech
l19
Cape Elizabeth High School
13
Boys 9th-16th
9:30AM
3A
m9
4B12:30PM7
Needham
q1
9:30AM5Northampton HS Boys Varsity
Sharon High School4
n12
Northampton HS Boys Varsity3:30PM10
8Needham
s1
9:30AM5Masconomet Varsity
Forest City 5
o13
Masconomet Varsity12:30PM7
9Masconomet Varsity
r2
9:30AM8Concord-Carlisle HS
Concord-Carlisle HS6
p14
Middletown High School
6
11th Place
3:30PM
Northampton HS Boys Varsity
t12
Concord-Carlisle HS
13th Place
12:30PM
La
u3
Lb2:00PM12
Sharon High School
w3
12:30PM12Forest City
Forest City 6
v4
Middletown High School
7
Boys 17-24 Places (Div B Champs)
8:00AM10
Falmouth High School
x16
Columbia High School JV-A11:00AM12
4Falmouth High School
ab9
8:00AM13Amherst JV A
Burlington High School - Seahorse8
y17
Beacon High School12:30PM10
4Falmouth High School
ad16
8:00AM6PULL
Scarsdale13
z17
St. John's Preparatory School11:00AM3
8St. John's Preparatory School
ac12
8:00AM13PULL
PULL13
aa18
Burlington High School - Seahorse
8
19th Place
12:30PM13
Amherst JV A
ae18
St. John's Preparatory School
6
21st Place
11:00AM9
Columbia High School JV-A
af13
Beacon High School12:30PM9
8Columbia High School JV-A
ah17
11:00AM11Scarsdale
Scarsdale8
ag14
Burlington High School - Seahorse
8
23rd Place
3:30PM11
Columbia High School JV-A
ai18
Winchester
10
Pool O
(2-0)O1Monument Mountain HS
(1-1)O2Acton-Boxborough Renegade Ultimate
(0-2)O3Needham-B
SunFldGameScore
8:00AM5O1O310-6
9:30AM5O2O38-2
11:00AM5O1O211-7
Pool M
(2-0)M 1Harvard
(1-1)M 2Ottawa Scorch
(0-2)M 3Amherst JV B
SunFldGameScore
8:00AM7M 1M 313-3
9:30AM7M 2M 313-4
11:00AM7M 1M 212-11
Pool N
(1-1)N1Winchester
(2-0)N2Montpelier A
(0-2)N3Lincoln-Sudbury
SunFldGameScore
8:00AM6N1N312-9
9:30AM6N2N313-7
11:00AM6N1N25-13
Pool Q
(3-0)Q1Lexington JVA
(2-1)Q2Montreal Arsenic
(1-2)Q3Ottawa Blaze
(0-3)Q4Northampton HS Boys Freshman
SunFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM8Q1Q313-59Q2Q413-1
9:30AM8Q1Q413-09Q2Q313-4
11:00AM8Q1Q213-49Q3Q46-3