2022 Pioneer Valley Invitational - Girls Division

May 14, 2022
Northampton, MA
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All games 131370 minutes1/half

Pool A
(3-0)A1Cumberland
(2-1)A2Ottawa Wicked West
(1-2)A3ARHS Girls Varsity
(0-3)A4Beacon HS Girls V
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM7A2A37-68A1A413-1
12:30PM7A2A413-28A1A38-4
2:00PM7A3A410-38A1A28-6
Pool B
(3-0)B1Four Rivers Girls V
(0-3)B2Newton North Girls
(2-1)B3Montreal Titane Girls
(1-2)B4Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM10B2B31-1311B1B413-2
11:00AM10B2B44-811B1B313-5
2:00PM10B3B48-511B1B210-4
Pool C
(3-0)C1Forest City Girls
(1-2)C2Lincoln-Sudbury
(2-1)C3Burlington + Montpelier
(0-3)C4Northampton HS Girls JV
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
11:00AM7C3C413-18C1C212-5
12:30PM10C1C413-011C2C34-10
3:30PM10C1C38-611C2C413-0
Pool D
(2-0)D1Northampton HS Girls Varsity
(1-1)D2Winchester Girls
(0-2)D3Ottawa Wicked East
SatFldGameScore
9:30AM14D1D313-2
11:00AM14D2D311-1
12:30PM14D1D28-1
Pool E
(1-1)E1MAU (Arlington MA Girls)
(0-2)E2Sharon High School Varsity
(2-0)E3Amherst Girls JVA
SatFldGameScore
11:00AM15E1E36-8
2:00PM15E1E29-6
3:30PM15E2E34-13

Crossover 1
5:20PM10
Forest City Girls
a9
Newton North Girls
6
Crossover 2
5:20PMW
Northampton HS Girls Varsity
b10
Beacon HS Girls V
L
Crossover 3
5:20PML
Amherst Girls JVA
c11
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
W
Crossover4
5:20PM12
MAU (Arlington MA Girls)
d12
Ottawa Wicked East
5
Crossover5
5:20PM8
Winchester Girls
e13
Sharon High School Varsity
2
Div A Championships
8:00AM12
Cumberland
f7
Beacon HS Girls V11:00AM9
6Cumberland
j7
8:00AM11Montreal Titane Girls
Montreal Titane Girls10
g6
ARHS Girls Varsity2:00PM3
4Montreal Titane Girls
l7
8:00AM9Four Rivers Girls V
Four Rivers Girls V13
h8
Northampton HS Girls Varsity11:00AM8
6Four Rivers Girls V
k8
8:00AM10Ottawa Wicked West
Ottawa Wicked West6
i9
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
8
Div A 3rd Place
2:00PMF
Cumberland
m8
Ottawa Wicked West
W
Div A 5th Place
11:00AM5
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
n6
ARHS Girls Varsity2:00PM
0
p6
11:00AM7
Northampton HS Girls Varsity
o9
Forest City Girls
11
Div A 7th Place
2:00PM
Northfield Mount Hermon Varsity
q9
Beacon HS Girls V

Div B Championships
9:30AM13
Newton North Girls
r8
Amherst Girls JVA12:30PM11
3Newton North Girls
v8
9:30AM8Burlington + Montpelier
Winchester Girls2
s7
Lincoln-Sudbury3:30PM9
1Newton North Girls
x9
9:30AM2MAU (Arlington MA Girls)
Beacon HS Girls V2
t11
MAU (Arlington MA Girls)12:30PM5
10MAU (Arlington MA Girls)
w11
9:30AM11Winchester Girls
Burlington + Montpelier4
u10
Ottawa Wicked East
5
11th Place
2:00PM8
Burlington + Montpelier
y12
Winchester Girls
5
13th Place
12:30PM9
Amherst Girls JVA
z7
Lincoln-Sudbury2:00PM13
4Amherst Girls JVA
ab13
12:30PM9Beacon HS Girls V
Beacon HS Girls V2
aa10
Ottawa Wicked East
8
15th Place
3:30PM10
Lincoln-Sudbury
ac9
Sharon High School Varsity
5
Tied 15th Place
2:00PM5
Ottawa Wicked East
ad6
Northampton HS Girls JV
4
19th Place
2:00PM3
Sharon High School Varsity
ae15
Northampton HS Girls JV
10