BUDA SCL Tournament 2022 - 4/3

August 13, 2022
Devens, MA
Div 1 (Seeds 1-5): Pool A (5 teams), Round robin w/ byes
Div 2 (Seeds 6-13): Pools B and C (4 teams each), Pool play, Top 2 teams in each pool advance to championship bracket
Div 3 (Seeds 14-21): Pools D and E (4 teams each), Pool play, Top 2 teams in each pool advance to championship bracket
Div 4 (Seeds 22-29): Pools F and G (4 teams each), Pool play, Top 2 teams in each pool advance to championship bracket

4/3: Fields 1-12, 20+21
5/2: Fields 14-16
Open: Fields 17-19

No timeouts after the cap.

Follow the Devens field rules:
NO DOGS
No glass on the fields
Use Porto-Johns, don't urinate on the fields
Clean up after your games
No loud profanity
NO ALCOHOL
Shade tents are allowed but cannot be staked down.
These fields are very important to BUDA, please treat them with respect
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All games151580 minutes +290 minutes1/half +1

Pool A
(4-0)A1Upstream
(2-2)A2Puddingstone
(2-2)A3Too Drunk to Fail
(2-2)A4JHOP
(0-4)A5Rabbit Disk
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM20A1A215-1221A3A413-14
10:40AM20A3A514-821A1A415-3
12:20PM20A1A515-621A2A413-9
2:00PM20A2A38-1321A4A514-9
3:40PM20A1A315-1021A2A515-9

Pool B
(3-0)B1Spicehouse
(0-3)B2Layout on Landsdown
(2-1)B3Shrimps
(1-2)B4Winky Face
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM1B1B315-122B2B47-15
10:40AM1B1B415-72B2B310-13
12:20PM1B1B215-82B3B414-12
Pool C
(1-2)C1Flying Salsa
(2-1)C2Turtle Boy
(3-0)C3ZooPals
(0-3)C4Oddjob
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM3C1C39-154C2C415-7
10:40AM3C1C411-104C2C311-15
12:20PM3C1C28-104C3C414-10
Div 2 Championship
2:00PM11
Spicehouse
a1
Turtle Boy3:40PM5
12Turtle Boy
c1
2:00PM15ZooPals
ZooPals11
b2
Shrimps
7
Div 2 3rd Place
3:40PM
La
d2
Lb
Div 2 5th Place
2:00PM
3B
e3
4C3:40PM11
Flying Salsa
g3
2:00PM11Winky Face
Flying Salsa9
f4
Layout on Landsdown
7
Div 2 7th Place
3:40PM5
Oddjob
h4
Layout on Landsdown
4

Pool D
(3-0)D1Double Dash
(2-1)D2Alpha No Beta
(1-2)D3Nerd Alert
(0-3)D4Tofu Wolf
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM7D2D413-128D1D315-8
10:40AM7D2D315-68D1D414-8
12:20PM7D3D413-88D1D214-10
Pool E
(2-1)E1Mighty DACKs
(2-1)E2Batman and the Robins
(2-1)E3Store Bought Dirt
(0-3)E4Flaming Croissants
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM5E1E39-156E2E411-7
10:40AM5E2E313-106E1E414-10
12:20PM5E3E415-126E1E212-10
Div 3 Championship
2:00PM15
Double Dash
i7
Batman and the Robins3:40PM13
9Double Dash
k8
2:00PM8Alpha No Beta
Store Bought Dirt9
j8
Alpha No Beta
15
Div 3 3rd Place
3:40PM
Li
l7
Lj
Div 3 5th Place
2:00PM14
Nerd Alert
m5
Flaming Croissants3:40PM15
11Tofu Wolf
o5
2:00PM11Nerd Alert
Mighty DACKs10
n6
Tofu Wolf
12
Div 3 7th Place
3:40PM3
Flaming Croissants
p6
Mighty DACKs
5

Pool F
(3-0)F1Rogues Gallery
(2-1)F2Whales with Legs
(1-2)F3License to Kilt
(0-3)F4Spamish Inquisition
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM9F1F315-810F2F413-7
10:40AM9F1F415-110F2F312-7
12:20PM9F1F215-510F3F415-6
Pool G
(3-0)G1Underwater Monkey Cowboys
(2-1)G2Watch City
(0-3)G3Fetch
(1-2)G4Toads
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM11G1G314-712G2G412-7
10:40AM11G1G414-912G2G313-10
12:20PM11G1G212-612G3G48-11
Div 4 Championship
2:00PM15
Rogues Gallery
q9
Watch City3:40PM15
7Rogues Gallery
s9
2:00PM11Underwater Monkey Cowboys
Underwater Monkey Cowboys10
r10
Whales with Legs
8
Div 4 3rd Place
3:40PM
Lq
t10
Lr
Div 4 5th Place
2:00PM12
License to Kilt
u11
Fetch3:40PMW
10License to Kilt
w11
2:00PMFSpamish Inquisition
ToadsF
v12
Spamish Inquisition
W
Div 4 7th Place
3:40PMW
Lu
x12
Toads
F